Conoclinium greggii

Family: Compositae

Common name: GREGG'S MISTFLOWER

Plant

Flower

Leaf

Horticulture

Attracts wildlife: specific butterfly species

Butterflies that feed on this plant

Abaeis nicippe

Achalarus toxeus

Achlyodes pallida

Agraulis vanillae

Aguna asander

Aguna claxon

Aguna metophis

Anastrus sempiternus

Anthanassa argentea

Anthanassa texana

Antigonus emorsa

Apodemia walkeri

Appias drusilla

Astraptes alardus

Astraptes anaphus

Astraptes egregius

Astraptes fulgerator

Calephelis arizonensis

Calycopis isobeon

Caria ino

Chioides albofasciatus

Chioides zilpa

Chiomara georgina

Chlosyne lacinia

Chlosyne melitaeoides

Codatractus alcaeus

Codatractus arizonensis

Cogia calchas

Colias philodice

Conga chydaea

Copaeodes minima

Cymaenes trebius

Danaus eresimus

Danaus gilippus

Danaus plexippus

Dione moneta

Doxocopa pavon

Dryadula phaetusa

Eantis tamenund

Electrostrymon joya

Epargyreus exadeus

Eumaeus toxea

Euphydryas chalcedona

Euphyes pilatka

Euptoieta claudia

Eurema boisduvaliana

Eurema mexicana

Gorgythion begga

Grais stigmaticus

Heliopyrgus domicella

Heliopyrgus sublinea

Hemiargus ceraunus

Hesperia woodgatei

Junonia genoveva

Lasaia sula

Leptophobia aripa

Leptotes marina

Lerodea arabus

Melete lycimnia

Nastra julia

Panoquina errans

Panoquina evansi

Panoquina hecebolus

Panoquina lucas

Pellicia arina

Phyciodes graphica

Poanes taxiles

Polygonus leo

Polythrix mexicanus

Polythrix octomaculata

Proteides mercurius

Pteronymia cotytto

Pyrgus albescens

Pyrgus philetas

Pyrisitia nise

Quasimellana eulogius

Rekoa marius

Spathilepia clonius

Staphylus mazans

Strymon yojoa

Thessia jalapus

Timochares ruptifasciata

Typhedanus undulatus

Urbanus doryssus

Urbanus tanna

Vanessa annabella

Vidius perigenes